timezones.de

07:20:16pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Abuja
Nigeria - Abuja Federal Capital Territory

Current local time:

08:20pm:16
Sunday24.03.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Abuja Federal Capital Territory
Population:590.400
Latitude:9.0578500
Longitude:7.4950800
Elevation:476m
Alternate names:ABV, Abodza, Abodža, Abouja, Abuca, Abudza, Abudzha, Abudża, Abudža, Abugia, Abugo, Abuja, Abuya, Abuzha, Abuĝo, Abùjá, Ampouza, Gorad Abudzha, a bu gu, a bu jia, abuja, abwja, apuja, xabu ca, yەbwwja, ʼbwgh, Αμπούζα, Абуджа, Абужа, Абуџа, Абуҷа, Горад Абуджа, Աբուջա, אבוגה, אבודזשא, آبوجا, أبوجا, ئەبووجا, ابوجا, अबुजा, আবুজা, ਅਬੁਜਾ, ଅବୁଜା, அபுஜா, അബുജ, อาบูจา, ཨ་པུ་ཅ།, အဘူဂျာမြို့, აბუჯა, አቡጃ, アブジャ, 阿布賈, 阿布贾, 아부자m
Advert