timezones.de

03:15:58pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Madala
Nigeria - Abuja Federal Capital Territory

Current local time:

04:15pm:58
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Abuja Federal Capital Territory
Population:11.771
Latitude:9.1044400
Longitude:7.2133300
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Madala, Madallam
Advert