timezones.de

10:56:43am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gombi
Nigeria - Adamawa

Current local time:

11:56am:43
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Adamawa
Population:19.616
Latitude:10.1675600
Longitude:12.7368400
Elevation:753m
Alternate names:Gombe, Gombi, Gombi Fulani, Little Gombim
Advert