timezones.de

08:29:47pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Jimeta
Nigeria - Adamawa

Current local time:

09:29pm:46
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Adamawa
Population:248.148
Latitude:9.2794900
Longitude:12.4581900
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Jimetam
Advert