timezones.de

03:48:45pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Mayo-Belwa
Nigeria - Adamawa

Current local time:

04:48pm:45
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Adamawa
Population:6.304
Latitude:9.0552100
Longitude:12.0559600
Elevation:250m
Alternate names:Maya Belwa, Mayo Balwa, Mayo-Belwam
Advert