timezones.de

04:09:42pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Numan
Nigeria - Adamawa

Current local time:

05:09pm:42
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Adamawa
Population:77.617
Latitude:9.4637400
Longitude:12.0306200
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Numanm
Advert