timezones.de

11:09:50pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Yola
Nigeria - Adamawa

Current local time:

12:09am:49
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Adamawa
Population:96.006
Latitude:9.2083900
Longitude:12.4814600
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Jola, YOL, Yola, Йолаm
Advert