timezones.de

01:53:58am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Ikot Ekpene
Nigeria - Akwa Ibom

Current local time:

02:53am:58
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Akwa Ibom
Population:254.806
Latitude:5.1819400
Longitude:7.7148100
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Ikot Ekpenem
Advert