timezones.de

01:53:08am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Uyo
Nigeria - Akwa Ibom

Current local time:

02:53am:08
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Akwa Ibom
Population:436.606
Latitude:5.0512700
Longitude:7.9335000
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:QUO, Uyom
Advert