timezones.de

08:48:27pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Awka
Nigeria - Anambra

Current local time:

09:48pm:27
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Anambra
Population:167.738
Latitude:6.2126900
Longitude:7.0719900
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Akwa, Avka, Awka, Oka, ao ka, Óká, Авка, 奧卡m
Advert