timezones.de

07:08:39am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Igbo-Ukwu
Nigeria - Anambra

Current local time:

08:08am:39
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Anambra
Population:75.224
Latitude:6.0179800
Longitude:7.0202700
Elevation:359m
Alternate names:Igbo, Igbo-Ukwum
Advert