timezones.de

11:25:38am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Nnewi
Nigeria - Anambra

Current local time:

12:25pm:38
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Anambra
Population:193.987
Latitude:6.0196200
Longitude:6.9172900
Elevation:151m
Alternate names:Newi, Nnewi, Nnjuvi, Ннювиm
Advert