timezones.de

02:08:59pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Onitsha
Nigeria - Anambra

Current local time:

03:08pm:58
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Anambra
Population:561.066
Latitude:6.1497800
Longitude:6.7856900
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Onicha, Onitsha, Onịchạ, QNI, ao ni cha, onicha, Онитша, Онича, Оніча, オニチャ, 奧尼查, 오니차m
Advert