timezones.de

03:28:08pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Uruobo-Okija
Nigeria - Anambra

Current local time:

04:28pm:07
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Anambra
Population:13.898
Latitude:5.9001600
Longitude:6.8431200
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Okija, Uruobo-Okijam
Advert