timezones.de

11:59:24am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Bauchi
Nigeria - Bauchi

Current local time:

12:59pm:24
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Bauchi
Population:316.149
Latitude:10.3103200
Longitude:9.8438800
Elevation:616m
Alternate names:BCU, Bauchi, Baucis, Bauczi, Baučis, Yakoba, Yakubu, bao qi, Баучи, 包奇m
Advert