timezones.de

02:44:09am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gamawa
Nigeria - Bauchi

Current local time:

03:44am:09
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Bauchi
Population:13.549
Latitude:12.1337900
Longitude:10.5378500
Elevation:364m
Alternate names:Gamawam
Advert