timezones.de

07:42:34am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Amassoma
Nigeria - Bayelsa

Current local time:

08:42am:34
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Bayelsa
Population:6.970
Latitude:4.9703200
Longitude:6.1091500
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Amasama, Amassama, Amassomam
Advert