timezones.de

08:26:18pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Twon-Brass
Nigeria - Bayelsa

Current local time:

09:26pm:18
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Bayelsa
Population:11.122
Latitude:4.3123100
Longitude:6.2409100
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Brass, Brass Town, Bross, Twon-Brassm
Advert