timezones.de

08:06:58am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Yenagoa
Nigeria - Bayelsa

Current local time:

09:06am:58
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Bayelsa
Population:24.335
Latitude:4.9267500
Longitude:6.2676400
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Yenagoa, Yenegoam
Advert