timezones.de

06:20:26am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Katsina-Ala
Nigeria - Benue

Current local time:

07:20am:26
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Benue
Population:36.722
Latitude:7.1693800
Longitude:9.2846500
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:Katsena Ala, Katsina-Alam
Advert