timezones.de

05:10:53am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Makurdi
Nigeria - Benue

Current local time:

06:10am:53
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Benue
Population:292.645
Latitude:7.7337500
Longitude:8.5213900
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:MDI, Makurdi, Makurdu, Макурдиm
Advert