timezones.de

06:34:21am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Bama
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

07:34am:21
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:118.121
Latitude:11.5213400
Longitude:13.6895200
Elevation:302m
Alternate names:Bamam
Advert