timezones.de

02:59:39am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Biu
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

03:59am:39
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:95.005
Latitude:10.6128500
Longitude:12.1945800
Elevation:762m
Alternate names:Bium
Advert