timezones.de

07:02:06am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Damasak
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

08:02am:06
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:13.874
Latitude:13.1051800
Longitude:12.5085400
Elevation:313m
Alternate names:Damasak, Damaskm
Advert