timezones.de

10:09:35pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Damboa
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

11:09pm:35
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:21.571
Latitude:11.1553400
Longitude:12.7563800
Elevation:400m
Alternate names:Damboa, Dumboam
Advert