timezones.de

01:42:20pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gamboru
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

02:42pm:20
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:84.672
Latitude:12.3729900
Longitude:14.2069000
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Gambaru, Gambaru Ngala, Gamboru, Gamboru Ngalam
Advert