timezones.de

11:33:21am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kukawa
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

12:33pm:21
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:16.077
Latitude:12.9247500
Longitude:13.5661700
Elevation:291m
Alternate names:Koukaoua, Koukawa, Kukawam
Advert