timezones.de

02:34:45pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Maiduguri
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

03:34pm:45
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:1.112.449
Latitude:11.8469200
Longitude:13.1571200
Elevation:325m
Alternate names:MIU, Maidiguri, Maidugari, Maiduguri, Maiduguris, Majduguri, mai du gu li, maido~uguri, maiduguli, maydwghwry, mydwgwry, Маидугури, Майдугури, Майдугурі, מידוגורי, مايدوغوري, マイドゥグリ, 邁杜古里, 마이두구리m
Advert