timezones.de

02:27:27am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Miringa
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

03:27am:27
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:12.117
Latitude:10.7311500
Longitude:12.1462600
Elevation:659m
Alternate names:Maringa, Meringa, Miringam
Advert