timezones.de

08:20:49pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Yajiwa
Nigeria - Borno

Current local time:

09:20pm:49
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Borno
Population:6.880
Latitude:11.3862300
Longitude:12.7199200
Elevation:377m
Alternate names:Yajiwa, Yajua, Yajuaom
Advert