timezones.de

01:57:50pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Calabar
Nigeria - Cross River

Current local time:

02:57pm:50
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Cross River
Population:461.796
Latitude:4.9589300
Longitude:8.3269500
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:CBQ, Calabar, Kalabar, Kalabaras, Kalabaro, ka la ba er, Калабар, 卡拉巴尔m
Advert