timezones.de

08:05:43pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Ogoja
Nigeria - Cross River

Current local time:

09:05pm:43
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Cross River
Population:37.466
Latitude:6.6584000
Longitude:8.7992300
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Ogojam
Advert