timezones.de

11:34:00am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Ogwashi-Uku
Nigeria - Delta

Current local time:

12:34pm:00
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Delta
Population:26.137
Latitude:6.1781100
Longitude:6.5246100
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Ogvashi-Uku, Ogwashi-Uku, Ugwashi-Uku, Огваши-Укуm
Advert