timezones.de

03:04:21am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Benin City
Nigeria - Edo

Current local time:

04:04am:20
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Edo
Population:1.125.058
Latitude:6.3381500
Longitude:5.6257500
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:BNI, Benim, Benin, Benin City, Benin by, Benin-Siti, Benin-Stadt, Benin-stad, Beninas, Beninurbo, Bénin, Ilu Benin, Thanh pho Benin, Thành phố Benin, bei ning cheng, beni n si ti, benina sahira, benina siti, beninshiti, beninsiti, bnyn, shhr bnyn, Ìlú Benin, Бенин, Бенин-Сити, بنين, شهر بنین, बेनिन सिटी, ਬੇਨਿਨ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ, เบนินซิตี, ベニンシティ, 贝宁城, 베닌시티m
Advert