timezones.de

04:12:52pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Aku
Nigeria - Enugu

Current local time:

05:12pm:52
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Enugu
Population:73.742
Latitude:6.7090200
Longitude:7.3182600
Elevation:299m
Alternate names:Akum
Advert