timezones.de

03:10:01pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Oguta
Nigeria - Imo

Current local time:

04:10pm:01
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Imo
Population:21.639
Latitude:5.7104400
Longitude:6.8093600
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Ogutam
Advert