timezones.de

07:40:28am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Okigwe
Nigeria - Imo

Current local time:

08:40am:28
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Imo
Population:115.499
Latitude:5.8291700
Longitude:7.3505600
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Okigwe, Okigwim
Advert