timezones.de

06:15:02am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Owerri
Nigeria - Imo

Current local time:

07:15am:01
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Imo
Population:215.038
Latitude:5.4836300
Longitude:7.0332500
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Overi, Overri, Owerre, Owerri, Owẹrrẹ, QOW, ao wei li, Овери, Оверри, 奧韋里m
Advert