timezones.de

01:28:38pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Birnin Kudu
Nigeria - Jigawa

Current local time:

02:28pm:38
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Jigawa
Population:26.565
Latitude:11.4520700
Longitude:9.4785600
Elevation:450m
Alternate names:Birnin Kudum
Advert