timezones.de

10:39:55am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Birniwa
Nigeria - Jigawa

Current local time:

11:39am:55
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Jigawa
Population:9.334
Latitude:12.7907000
Longitude:10.2361400
Elevation:353m
Alternate names:Birinawa, Biriniwa, Birniwam
Advert