timezones.de

10:27:09pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gumel
Nigeria - Jigawa

Current local time:

11:27pm:09
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Jigawa
Population:42.742
Latitude:12.6269000
Longitude:9.3880700
Elevation:369m
Alternate names:Gumelm
Advert