timezones.de

07:10:33am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gwaram
Nigeria - Jigawa

Current local time:

08:10am:33
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Jigawa
Population:15.806
Latitude:11.2772700
Longitude:9.8838500
Elevation:452m
Alternate names:Gwaram, Old Gwaramm
Advert