timezones.de

04:17:53am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kafin Hausa
Nigeria - Jigawa

Current local time:

05:17am:52
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Jigawa
Population:12.609
Latitude:12.2393300
Longitude:9.9110500
Elevation:364m
Alternate names:Kaffin-Hausa, Kafin Hausa, Keffin Hausam
Advert