timezones.de

04:00:31pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Mallammaduri
Nigeria - Jigawa

Current local time:

05:00pm:31
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Jigawa
Population:11.156
Latitude:12.5642700
Longitude:9.9572700
Elevation:357m
Alternate names:Malam-Maduri, Malamaduri, Mallammaduri, Malummadurim
Advert