timezones.de

07:54:29am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Samamiya
Nigeria - Jigawa

Current local time:

08:54am:29
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Jigawa
Population:8.087
Latitude:11.3487300
Longitude:9.6398900
Elevation:437m
Alternate names:Samamiya, Samammiya, Samanm
Advert