timezones.de

01:39:46pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kafanchan
Nigeria - Kaduna

Current local time:

02:39pm:46
Monday20.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kaduna
Population:79.522
Latitude:9.5812600
Longitude:8.2926000
Elevation:733m
Alternate names:Kafachan, Kafanchan, Kafanchan Junction, Kajanchanm
Advert