timezones.de

03:02:59pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kagoro
Nigeria - Kaduna

Current local time:

04:02pm:59
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kaduna
Population:77.008
Latitude:9.6000000
Longitude:8.3833300
Elevation:805m
Alternate names:Kagorom
Advert