timezones.de

02:18:49am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Sofo-Birnin-Gwari
Nigeria - Kaduna

Current local time:

03:18am:49
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kaduna
Population:22.380
Latitude:11.0153700
Longitude:6.7803600
Elevation:657m
Alternate names:Birni-Gwari, Birnin-Gwari, Sofo-Birnin-Gwarim
Advert