timezones.de

10:36:30pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Zaria
Nigeria - Kaduna

Current local time:

11:36pm:30
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kaduna
Population:975.153
Latitude:11.1112800
Longitude:7.7227000
Elevation:644m
Alternate names:ZAR, Zaria, Zarija, Zariya, Zarja, jalia, zari'a, zaria, zarya, zha li ya, Зариа, Заря, زاريا, ਜ਼ਾਰੀਆ, ザリア, 扎里亚, 자리아m
Advert