timezones.de

11:02:51am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Dambatta
Nigeria - Kano

Current local time:

12:02pm:51
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Kano
Population:8.940
Latitude:12.4350000
Longitude:8.5153100
Elevation:460m
Alternate names:Dambarta, Dambatta, Danbata, Danbattam
Advert